Project list

180,000 participants since the year 2000
project list 2016

David Lloyd George Elementary Vancouver

James Kennedy Elementary Langley

University Hill Elementary Vancouver 

Drinkwater Elementary Duncan

Parkcrest Elementary Kamloops

Taylor Park Elementary Burnaby

Highlands Elementary North Vancouver

Peace Arch Elementary White Rock

Adäka Cultural Festival Yukon 

Cobble Hill Elementary Duncan

Campus View Elementary Victoria

Lord Byng Elementary Richmond

H.T Thrift Elementary Surrey

Sts'ailes Elementary Agassiz

Fraserfest Rivers Day

Signal Hill Elementary & Rivers Day Pembertion

Cleveland Elementary North Vancouver

Jessy Lee Elementary

Ontario Training New Team

Chimney Hill Elementary Surrey

project list 2018
project list 2017 

Lord Byng Elementary Richmond
Bench Elementary Cowichan Bay
Uplands Park Elementary Nanaimo
Port Guichon Elementary Delta
Beach Grove Elementary Delta

Heritage Mountain Elementary Port Moody
Frank J. Ney Elementary Nanaimo
Stoney Creek Elementary Burnaby
Eagle Harbour Montessori

West Vancouver Elementary

Sts’ailes Agassiz

Larson Elementary North Vancouver
Landfill Project Delta
West Langley Elementary Langley
Pinetree Way Elementary Coquitlam

Meadowbrook Elementary Coquitlam

Brooke Elementary Delta

Gleneagles Elementary West Vancouver

Sayward Elementary Sayward

Dave Kandel Elementary Abbotsford

South Meridian Elementary Surrey

Island Connect Elementary Surrey

Valemount Elementary Valemount

Steveston Cannery

Selkirk Elementary Vancouver

Robert Service Elementary Yukon

Riggins Elementary Idaho

Malaspina Elementary Prince George

Mary Hill Elementary Port Coquitlam

Kilmer Elementary Port Coquitlam

Crofton Elementary Crofton

Bayridge Elementary Surrey

Departure Bay Elementary Nanaimo

project list 2015
project list 2014

John Muir Elementary  Victoria BC 

Cinnabar Elementary    

McLeod Road Traditional Surrey

Stride Aveue Community School Burnaby

Twelfth Aveue Elementary

Brentwood Elementary Victoria

Windsor Elementary Burnaby

Ladysmith Elementary Ladysmith

Hall's Prairie Elementary Surrey

Dr. Roberta Bondar 

Ècole Brantford Elementary Burnaby

Ecole Keating Elementary 

Nakusp Elementary Nakusp BC

Ècole Whitehorse Elementary Yukon Training

George Murray Elementary Lillooet BC

Sangster Elementary 

Mountview Elementary Williams Lake

CEFA Preschool Burnaby

SHaRP Reuion Surrey

RiverFest New Westminster

Rivers Day Langley

Byrne Creek Secondary

Vancouver Aquarium / Great Shoreline Clean Up

Westridge Elementary Burnaby

 

Hastings Elementary Vancouver

Upper Sumas Elementary Abbotsford

Alexander Elementary Abbotsford

Pioneer Elementary Salmon Idaho

Ècole Seaforth Elementary Burnaby

Bella Bella Elementary Training 

Issaquah Valley Elementary Training 

Heritage Apple Festival

Ontario training teams

 

 

 

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square

© 2023 by The Berkshire Trio. Proudly created with Wix.com